Bago
Intermediate
Intermediate
Posts: 453
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2003 3:02 pm
Location: Potomac, Maryland
Contact: Send private message

Start Display Position

Sat May 07, 2005 12:30 am

I would like to be able to load TVLoby and have is start it's display at a specific channle number, not at the beginning of the channle list.

For example, If I selected channle 231 (Food Network) then I switch to a differant screen, then go back to TVLobby, I would like the TVLobby screen to begin it's display from channle 231.

Simple, but usefull.

Barry

Bago
Intermediate
Intermediate
Posts: 453
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2003 3:02 pm
Location: Potomac, Maryland
Contact: Send private message

Sat May 07, 2005 12:38 am

I just read the other suggestions and realized that this has been suggested in most of the previous posts.

Mario - you know I am trying to be positive these days, but why have a section for suggestions if they don't get worked on? :?

Love you babe!

Barry

Return to “TVLobby Feature Requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests