yzpmpgq
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 211
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 10:05 am
Contact: Send private message

MLHSPlugin with MLServer4 SOLVED

Tue Oct 23, 2012 3:27 pm

Due to hardware issues, I just moved to a new PC, started fresh with MLServer 4 and am moving everything over. The MLHSPlugin works great with one issue. If I close MLServer (which I do frequently as I install things), and then restart, the plugin does not connect. If I go to my HS PC, the plugin is disabled. I have to check the box and it connects fine. I never had this issue previously, I could stop, restart, etc MLServer and the HS plugin would connect fine. Obviously I don't need to log in to the HS server every time MLServer restarts, so is there something different I need to do?
Last edited by yzpmpgq on Sun Nov 11, 2012 2:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
AllonisDave
Founder
Founder
Posts: 11497
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2003 8:56 am
Location: Newport Beach, CA
Contact: Send private message

Re: MLHSPlugin with MLServer4

Tue Oct 23, 2012 6:23 pm

I have seen that before in the V3 world too. Crumpy will have to chime in as to why that happens but it is not MLServer version related.

yzpmpgq
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 211
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 10:05 am
Contact: Send private message

Re: MLHSPlugin with MLServer4

Sat Oct 27, 2012 3:48 pm

Just FYI, I loaded the files in the post below and it seems to work great now...

http://board.homeseer.com/showthread.ph ... 0&t=153912

Return to “Homeseer”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests